Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 25 years
- Graduation year: 1996
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1417180704
Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna M.D
Hospitalist
He is located at 9614 Huron Drive in Saint Louis, MO 63132. Can help patients with the following: Cholecystitis, Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417180704. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 620-0265. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Payments received
Drug payment
| Otsuka Pharmaceutical | $70 |
| Janssen | $26 |
| Salix Pharmaceuticals | $20 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $203 |
Studies
Graduated in 1996Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Hospitalists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Div Im Hospitalist 1 Barnes Jewish Hospital Plaza Saint Louis, 63110, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 526 Main Street Dupont, 18641, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2925 Chicago Avenue Minneapolis, 55407, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1080 3555 Olentangy River Road Columbus, 43214, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: Medical Education 822 Kumho Drive Fairlawn, 44333, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 4421 1325 South Cliff Avenue Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 700 Lawrence Expressway Santa Clara, 95051, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8041 Spyglass Hill Road Suite 102 Melbourne, 32940, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 301 East Main Street Bay Shore, 11706, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 60 Evergreen Place Suite 4 East Orange, 7018, NJ
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna is affiliated with HSHS Medical Group - Family Medicine. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna is affiliated with OSF SAINT ANTHONY'S HEALTH CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna?
Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna's office is located at 9614 Huron Drive in Saint Louis, MO 63132.
Does Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna treat?
Dr. Naveenkumar B. Krishna provides treatment for Cholecystitis, Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.